Ramsgate Parish Register Extracts from 1901

St Lawrence Baptisms 1963-1964


Home


Date Born First Name Last Name Parents ABODE Trade Comments Godparents
Baptised                Occupation      
1963                        
13th January 16th April 1955 Shani Ruth BRENCH Frederick John / Vera Lapsley 58 South Eastern Road rep. Food firm   Frederick BRENCH, Sarah LAPSLEY, Vera ASHTON
13th January 27th December 1952 Eamonn Paul BRENCH Frederick John / Vera Lapsley 58 South Eastern Road rep. Food firm   Frederick BRENCH Jnr, Frederick BRENCH, Hilda GREENFIELD
13th January 21st December 1952 Zena Mary BRENCH Frederick John / Vera Lapsley 58 South Eastern Road rep. Food firm   Frederick & Ethal BRENCH, Hilda GREENFIELD
27th January 23rd September 1962 Brian HAWKINS Leonard James / Joan Rose 153 Pegwell Road labourer   Lillian & Wiliam DENNETT, Alfred MORRIS
27th January 23rd September 1962 Alan HAWKINS Leonard James / Joan Rose 153 Pegwell Road labourer   Lillian & Wiliam DENNETT, Alfred MORRIS
24th February 3rd October 1962 Sharon Ann PARKS Terence John / Julia Ann 6 Helvellyn Avenue male hurse   Valerie WEST, Irean & Roger PARKS
24th February 27th April 1962 Alison Annette SAYEL Robert James / Isabel 354 Margate Road -   -
4th March 17th April 1950 Dorothy May CODLING Albert Edward / Margaret The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Doris & Philip FEAK
4th March 3rd April 1950 Linda June GLOWINSKI Franciszek / Nadia Pauline The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Raymond JOHNSON, John MAYNERD
4th March 29th November 1948 Hilda Mary HUMPHREY - The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Susan LARTER, John MAYNERD
4th March - Linda Anne PERRETT Mary Pretoria The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Joan FOX, Victor FOX
4th March 5th May 1949 Margaret Ann TINHAM - The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Joan FOX, Victor FOX
4th March 12th December 1950 Jean WAKEFIELD John Thomas / Ivy Jean The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Joan FOX, Victor FOX
4th March 11th October 1949 Joan FERGUSON - The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Joan FOX, Victor FOX
4th March 11th October 1949 Robert FERGUSON - The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Joan FOX, Victor FOX
4th March 23rd December 1948 Keith Robert HAGAN Robert / Margaret The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Susan CARTER, John MAYNARD
4th March 4th January 1949 David Leonard HICKS Leonard / Doris Irene The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Doris FEAK, Philip FEAK
4th March 19th September 1949 Malcolm REED George / Elizabeth Rose The Leys, Manston - at St Catherines Manston conditional Joan FOX, Victor FOX
6th March 23rd August 1923 Audrey Mary BROWN - 24 Helvellyn Avenue - at St Catherines Manston conditional John Smith WALSH, Brian COLLYER
6th March 17th June 1946 Janet Denise ANSLEY - 6 Hamilton Close - at St Catherines Manston conditional Brian COLLYER, John Smith WALSH
6th March 18th March 1943 Jeanette SMITH - 12 Cabouden Road -   Brian COLLYER, John Salter WALSH
7th March 20th May 1906 Alice PITCHER - 23 Manston Road -   Betty SANHAM
12th March - William Henry JONES - Dun-Ro-Min, Canterbury Road -   Barbara LLOYD
12th March - Margaret June TURNBULL - 159 Pegwell Road, Ramsgate -   Peter TURNBULL
12th March - Daisy Hilda Sophia JONES - Dun-Ro-Min, Canterbury Road -   Barbara LLOYD
12th March - Percival Edward WALKER - 58 Eskdale Road -   Winifred Grace WALKER
12th March - Ethel Winifred STILL - Windermere, King Arthur Road -   -
24th March 6th June 1962 Matthew Alan CLARKE Roy George / Pamela Emily 42 Eskdale Avenue analytical chemist   Colin KNIGHT, Mavis KNIGHT
24th March 5th June 1962 Nicholas John ANSELMI Robert Anthony / Hilary June 27 Harbour Street, Broadstairs caterer   Janice ROBERTSON, John ANSCOMBE, Antonio CASOLI
24th March 15th November 1962 Mark Edward Antony DOWNS Walter William / Mollie Irene 8 Queens Avenue foreman fitter   Lynda Anne & Walter William DOWNS, William BROWN
24th March 24th October 1962 Frances Sandra RALPH Douglas Wilfred / Carole 29 Gilbert Road butcher manager   Edith /  Sandra & David PENNY
14th April 27th April 1962 Deborah Ann WHITE Leslie James / Christine Ann 108 Grange Road hosiery knitter   Mrs J M WHITE,  Raymond JEFFREY
28th April 2nd March 1963 Debra Kay MORGAN Edward William George / Margaret 11 Helvellyn Avenue draughtsman   Edith & Leo KEAN, Doris MORGAN
28th April 10th September 1963 Janice Patricia FREEMAN Colin Thomas John / Patricia Rose 23 Grummock Avenue plastic moulder   Ruby / Linda & Philip BLAKE
28th April 5th January 1963 Jaqueline Lorraine KING James / Joan Alice 28 Hawes Avenue fitter   Lilian Koreila FRANCES & Reginald WEBSTER
28th April 12th September 1962 Christine Ann WHITE David Robert / Wendy Margarate 10 Holbrooke Drive factory worker   Kay O'BRIAN, Joyce SAMN, Richard WIDDENS??
28th April 25th February 1963 Michael Allan GRAHAM Frank Maurice / Gladys Winifred 62 Rydal Avenue engineer   Eileen, Raymond & Terence COOK
28th April 11th June 1962 Tina Patricia GRAHAM Frank Maurice / Gladys Winifred 62 Rydal Avenue engineer   Eillen & Raymond COOK, Diane GEE
26th May 18th October 1962 John Anthony SETTERFIELD Anthony Charles / Margaret Jeanette 3 High Street, St Lawrence Royal Navy   Jean SETTERFIELD, Gerald DAVIES, Herbert WEBB
26th May 25th December 1962 David Nicholas MAIRS George James / Mary 20 Rydal Avenue personnel officer   Michael BURROWS, Catherine JONES
26th May 20th March 1963 Helen May TRUEMAN William Allen / Dorothy Joyce 50 Helvellyn Avenue foreman turbine erector   Olive & Leslie DAVIES, Kathleen THOMPSON
26th May 19th August 1962 Jacquelin Ann ADAMS Paul Christopher / Violet Crague 18 Lauriston Close industrial chemist   Margaret STANLEY, Caroline CHAMBERS, Allen COPLEY, Peter BECHERTOLD
26th May 28th November 1962 Debra Tracy EPPS David John / Susan Ann 42 Helvellyn Avenue printer   Jennifer WIGLEY, Stella & Leslie BAYLEY
23rd June 1st February1957 Gillian Margaret SANDERS Edward John / Joyce Lilian 13 St Lawrence Avenue surveyor   John & Gwynneth SANDER, Joyce PETTS
23rd June 28th July 1957 Colin Roy PETTS Roy Ernest / Joyce Mary 17 Nethercourt Gardens joiner   Roy PETTS, Edward SANDERS, Doris STROUD
23rd June 10th December 1962 Wendy Patricia HENDERSON Anthony Robert / Patricia Mary 4 Kensal Close scientific technician   Diane STEER, June CLEES, John WESTON
23rd June 1st May 1963 Peter Colin CURTIS Frederick William / Beryl Irene 24 St James Avenue bread despatcher   Roy, Greta & Frederick CURTIS
23rd June 19th April 1963 Daryl Marie MAPLE Kenneth Stephen / Sheila Grace 117 Station Approach Road, Herne Bay carpenter   Dorothy HODGES, Marjorie & Thomas WHITE
23rd June 6th January 1963 Patrick Anthony TOFIELD Anthony John / Ann Patricia 17 Pinewood Close, St Lawrence tool maker   Charlotte & Dennis TAWSLEY, Michael SHRUBSOLE
23rd June 11th December 1962 Christopher ROOK Roger / Carol 26 Millfield Road butcher manager   Maureen & Gordon WARD, John ROOK
23rd June 4th March 1963 Matthew ROOK John / Patricia Joan 79 Sandwich Road, Cliffsend piling foreman   Phyllis & Hugh FAIRFIELD, Roger ROOK
28th July 25th March 1962 Jaqueline BURGHAM Alfred John / Jean May 19 Ellen Avenue scaffolder   Wendy NOBLE, Arthur & Barbara BELSEY
28th July 18th February 1963 Christine Margaret DIXEY Arthur Alfred / Hilda Margaret 12 Downs Road foreman fitter turner   Hilda WEBB, Olive DIXEY, Christopher CARY
28th July 6th May 1963 Louise Diana HEARD Peter Cyril / June Elizabeth 20 Firtree Close greengrocer   Janet HEARD, Elaine COUGAR, Horace SMITH
28th July 24th April 1963 David James PARAMOR Donald James / Pamela Mary 28 Chilton Lane plumber   Eric KING, George & Janet MERCER
28th July 24th February 1963 Sandra Ann MYLREA? Edward Gordon / Sylvia Ann 18 Hadrian Avenue, Dunstable storekeeper   John & Peggy LEWIS, Ann  FOREMAN
28th July 29th May 1963 Martin Geoffrey STOCKBRIDGE Francis William George Henrey / Veronica Yoland 37 Whitehall Road coalman   Marilyn BLACK, Anthony HOBDAY, Bertram  SOTER
28th July 25th May 1963 Valerie Patricia PURNELL George Desmond / Thelma Maud 63 Ashburnham Road loco driver (British Rail)   Judith, Dennis, Patricia FOY
28th July 9th April 1963 Sharon Teresa MAYO Brian Vincent / Jennifer Barbara 19 Granville Avenue sales representative   Phyllis & Norman KEELER, Florence MAYO
28th July 17th April 1963 Sharon Anne NOBLE Kenneth Williams / Wendy Veronica 7 North Avenue lorry driver   Pamela NOBLE, Jean & John BURGHAM
August 25th August 1963 Owen NORTON Rosalind 1 Calverden Road - in Ramsgate Hospital -
24th August 1931 Albert William MANN - 17 Helvellyn Avenue - In Margate Hospital -
25th August 16th May 1963 Anne Elizabeth TODD Richard Stephen / June 89 Whitehall Road gas fitter   Vera Gibbons HARVEY, Alan TERRY
25th August 6th July 1963 Malcolm Peter UNDERWOOD Cyril Edgar / Doris 23a Princess Margaret Avenue sheet metal worker   William & Muriel EASTOP, Clive UNDERWOOD
25th August 12th December 1962 Graham Neil SANDY Raymond John / Barbara Grace 44 High Street, St Lawrence plumber & pipe fitter   Bryan & Sheila SANDY, Arthur MAXTED
25th August 12th May 1963 Michael Philip PALMER Philip James / Norma 5 Queensgate Road design engineer   Barbara, Barry , John WHITMOR
25th August 29th May 1963 Michael Alec HUGGINS Albert William / Olive Margaret 7 Firtree Close cost clerk   Albert, Frederick & Marion HUGGINS
22nd September 24th May 1963 Cheryl PHILLIPS Reginald Gerard / Joan Margaret 8 Windermere Avenue confectioner   Janet & Kenneth WILLIAMS
22nd September 17th June 1959 Sandra Ann MILTON John Frederick / Barbara Ann 89 Coleman Crescent fitter   Margaret & John SMITH, Mavish MILTON
22nd September 6th July 1963 Julie FRances MILTON Peter William / Frances Pauline 26 Albion Hill agricultural worker   Olive FOSTER, Daphne BROCKMAN, Edward BARKER
22nd September 25th July 1963 Paul Joseph MILTON Bee'shar? George / Mary 54 Harbour Parade driver (civil engineers)   Janetta & John MILTON, Joseph MCCALLION
22nd September 18th July 1963 Melanie Jayne CHENEY John Joseph / Jean 2 Brisbane Drive stock controller   Doreen & George ALEXANDER, Hilda HESKETH
22nd September 28th September 1962 Charlotte Fiona COUZINS Jonathen Stephen Sydney / Audrey Rita 35a Kings Avenue Chief Inspector Water Board   Caroline HAWKINS, Grace QUESTED, David BACTRAM
22nd September 12th December 1962 Graham Neil SANDY Raymond John / Barbara Grace 44 High Street, St Lawrence plumber & pipe fitter   Bryan & Sheila SANDY, Arthur MAXTED
22nd September 18th June 1963 Anne Christine DORKINGS John Richard / Doreen Mavis 79 St James Avenue master plumber   Stella CARD, Lilian JOHNSTONE, William DORKINGS
22nd September 18th June 1963 Graham John DORKINGS John Richard / Doreen Mavis 79 St James Avenue master plumber   Dennis & Stella CARD, William DORKINGS
22nd September 20th April 1953 Martin Barry CARD Dennis Albert / Stella Beatrice Ann 27 Montague Road Omnibus driver   Doreen & John DORKINGS, Dennis CARD
22nd September 8th January 1963 Rebecca Ann HUGHES Derek Frank / Margaret Ann Beaconsfield House, Spratling Street, Haine motor fitter   Deirdre LAWRENCE, Rose JACKLIN, Frank JACKSON
22nd September 25th July 1963 Mark James LAWRENCE Ronald James . Deirdre Alexandra Beaconsfield House, Spratling Street, Haine builders labourer   Margaret HUGHES, Eric JACKLIN, Frank JACKSON
29th September 20th June 1963 Sandra Jane BARLOW George William / Yvonne Audrey 14 Helvellyn Avenue G.P.O. technician   Brenda & Leonard MOSS, Sylvia ROLLASON
29th September 8th June 1963 Jennifer Ruth FREEMAN John Keith / Shirlet 80 Rydal Avenue chief draughtsman   Alan COOPER, Ivy PITTOCK, Eileen PARSONS
27th October 21st March 1956 Malcolm Charles CAMPBELL George Edward / Jean 133 Grange Road sheet metal worker   David ANDREWS, George & Jean CAMPBELL
27th October 16th February 1963 Alison Lydia FILE Albert William / Winifred Audrey 9 Gilbert Road painter   Christine JOHNSON, Vivienne & Peter FILE
27th October 27th April 1963 Ian Robert LAMBERT Edward Robert / Brenda Elsie 32 Orchard Close plastic moulder   Robert BOOTH, Ernest WHITE, Grace HARTLEY
27th October 18th September 1963 Susan Jill SETTERFIELD Edward Cyril Francis / Noreen Dorothy 18 High Street, St Lawrence insurance agent   Ernest & Eileen POWLES, Jessica SLATER, Pamela CHILD
27th October 15th July 1963 James BINNIE James / Sheila Vera 174 Grange Road drivers mate   D BINNIE, T HAMMOMD, K COOPER
27th October 23rd March 1963 Kim Marie SQUELCH David James / Beryl Mary 136 Crescent Road transport driver   Betty SOUTHWORTH, Patricia WENT, Brian SQUELCH
27th October 10th May 1963 Robert Charles THOMAS Graham Allen / Margaret Elizabeth 11 Seafield Road driver B.R.   Janet HEARD, John PULLMAN, Albert BING
27th October 25th April 1963 Teresa Anne KIRKALDIE Douglas Henry / Eileen 56 Queen Bertha Road carpenter   Hazel LAKE, Ivy JENNINGS, Arthur JENNINGS
27th October 18th September 1963 Michael Robert BIRD Colin Michael / Maureen Greenways, Foads Hill, Cliffsend laboratory technician   Mervyn, Janet & Colin BIRD
27th October 12th August 1963 Alison Dawn RUDMAN Alan / Marion Rosalie 8 Manston Court Road, Manston R.A.F. Traffic Control St Catharines, Manston Joan & Martin VINALL, Anne SAYER
24th November 9th September 1963 Susan COE Ronald David / Barbara Jean 58 Clements Road plastic moulderer   Audrey ATKINSON, Christine COE, Dennis POTTER
24th November 28th October 1963 Daniel Alan JAMES Eric / Sheila Maureen 110 Grange Road slaughterman   George LAWRENCE, Margaret LAWRENCE, Barry RUSSELL
24th November 16th March 1963 Paul Derek COLLINS Edward Derek / Barbara Theresa 10 Highfield Court spray painter   Jaqueline HURST, Ernest COLLINS, Richard PAIN
22nd December 22nd June 1963 Mark Derek TURNER Derek Philip / Jean Margaret 59 London Road builder & decorator   Cynthia REES, Ronald RAYMOND, Philip TURNER
22nd December 14th October 1961 David Peter HALLS Peter Ferguson / Margaret 42 Bloomsbury Road Kent Fire Brigade   Arthur & Pauline WRIGHT, Robert & Josephine RACKHAM
22nd December 30th August 1963 Adam Edwin GUTTERIDGE Michael Graham / Marjorie Rose 79 Southwood Road engineering fitter   Alfred & Barry HITCH, Beryl EVANS
Date Born First Name Last Name Parents ABODE Trade Comments Godparents
Baptised                 Occupation       
1964                       
26th January 25th October 1963 Michael John GOLDFINCH Alfred John / Sheila Ann 13 Newington Road labourer   Henry GOLDFINCH, Rodney TIBBALS, Pamela COX
26th January 28th September 1960 David Robert GOODSELL Priscilla Ellen 18 St Johns Avenue -   Stanley GOODSELL, Joyce DAVEY
14th February 17th July 1952 Susan CURTIS - 64 London Road -   Florence CURTIS, Peggy WALDRON
14th February 5th February 1951 Sheila Ann CARD - 27 Montague Road -   Doreen Mairs DORKINGS, Stella CARD, Dennis Albert CARD
17th February - Esme WHITWORTH - 32 St Lawrence Avenue -   Stanley & Alan WHITWORTH
18th February 28th January 1948 Julie HAMLIN Arthur Henry / Doris May Portholm, Seaview Road, Cliffsend engineer Cliifsend Beryl HAMLYN, Wendy JOHNSTONE
23rd February 26th December 1963 Nicholas Robert PLANE Anthony Bernard Lewis / Julie Brenda 20 Orchard Close laboratory technician   Geoffrey POTTER, June BURTON, Christopher WILLIAMS
23rd February 16th December 1960 Wendy REES William Desmond / Jo 5 Belmont Court aircraft instrument inspector   Joy REES, Pamela WILLIAMS
23rd February 28th July 1958 David Jonathan VERRALL Norman Charles / Ena 30 High Street, St Lawrence miner ADOPTION John & Cyril VERRALL, Patricia SMITH
23rd February 14th September 1960 Amanda Joy VERRALL Norman Charles / Ena 30 High Street, St Lawrence miner ADOPTION John, Joyce & Patricia VERRALL
23rd February 26th November 1963 Angus John Stuart CRAMP Thomas Charles William / Jean Dorothy Ellen 102 Southwood Gardens electrical engineer (S.E.E.B.)   Joyce JANES, Thomas & Timothy CRAMP
23rd February 25th August 1963 Owen NORTON Rosalind (reception only) 1 Calverden Road -   Shirley & Roy NORTON, George HARE
23rd February 12th October 1963 Ashley Yvette HAMLYN David James / Beryl June John, Cliiview Road, Cliffsend sales representative Cliifsend Barbara LANE, Clarice MILLER, Julie HAMLIN
22nd March 19th March 1963 Julie Anne FENTON Edward Joseph / Myrna Anne 1 Hatfield Road miner   Thomas Frances & Rosemary LANE
29th March 23rd January 1964 Neil Robin FOX Victor Charles Edward / Joan Lucy The Leys, Manston House father (KCC)   Maurice & Beatrice LAWMAN, Stanley FOX
29th March 1st January 1964 Ian BUTLER John / Freda Dorothy 39 Marden Avenue road worker   Alan GEORGIOU, Brenda RIDER
29th March 16th December 1963 Tina Joanne WILLIAMS Kenneth Edward / Janet Gwendoline 1 Rawden Road bank clerk   Christine GRAHAM?, Shirley HOGBEN, John MARTIN
12th April 30th January 1964 Janet Ann PALMER James Neville / Shirley Ann 33a Foads Lane, Cliffsend ellectrical engineer at St Mary Elizabeth JOHNSTON, Robert PALMER
26th April 16th February 1964 Simon CHANDLER Eric Henry Stanley / Marjory Louisa 30 Picton Road servicing operative   Eric CHANDLER, William LYNE, Elizabeth HORN
26th April 1st May 1963 Tracey Jane TILBROOK Alan Arthur / Maureen Ann 174 Grange Road lorry driver   Joan JAMES, Dennis JAMES, June CROUD
26th April 23rd February 1964 Peter David DEPLING Louise Anne 16 Bursill Crescent -   Peggy CLARK, Robert LARKINS, David DEBLING
2nd May 26th January 1959 Trevor Owen DAVIES Alec George / Audrey Jean 18 Downs Road labourer   Maud ????, Yvonne ASHBY & parents
24th May 4th April 1963 Stephen Roy MANN Albert William / Rosina Elizabeth Primrose 17 Helvellyn Avenue collier   Ernest, Ethel & James TERRY
24th May 13th March 1964 Graham Digerson LAMB Gordon Leslie James / Joan Mary 111 Rydal Avenue sales supervisor   Zilpha EDWARDS, Brian BIDDULPH, Gordon LAMB
24th May 31st October 1963 Sheila Ann HILLMAN Ronald Victor / Shirley Ann 18 Southwood Gardens ambulance driver (KCC)   Alex TUTTON, Joy & David TAYLOR, Beryl WESLEY
24th May 14th June 1952 Jarmion Merisa HARRIS Michael Charles Wilson / Gwendoline Mary Stemning, Old Manor Road, Rustington company manager   Edna FREEMAN, Emily Corben ISTEAD, Frederick ISTEAD
24th May 30th October 1963 Nicholas Howard AVERY Derek Cecil / Lily Joyce 73 Helvellyn Avenue car body repair specialist   Carol & Brian HATT, John MARSH
24th May 11th March 1964 April Jayne MATTHEWS Bernard / Mildred Anne 20 Manston Road baker   Freda & Ronald BENNETT
24th May 21st May 1963 Mandy Jane HAMMOND Christopher Robin / Annette Sally 6 Quetta Road plumber   Walter NOAKES, Susan GLYNN, Jessie TURNER
24th May 29th March 1964 Julie ROBINSON Peter / Linda Margaret 6 Nethercourt Hill butcher   Alan & Maureen ROBINSON, Joyce HALL
24th May 2nd April 1964 Kerry Jayne PARRIS Terence John / Julia Ann 6 Helvellyn Avenue jeweller   Roy & Valerie WEST, Irene PARRIS
28th June 30th December 1963 Lorraine June ATTWELL Terence Frederick / June Mary 1 Fitzroy Avenue coal merchant   Queenie & Percy COBB, Allan LONGNER, Anne EMPTAGE
28th June 8th January 1962 Julia Patricia CLAYTON Gordon Edward / Vera Patricia 5 Knaphill Way, Bellingham, London SE6 teleprinter operator   Philip, Janet & Doris BOOTH
28th June 4th November 1963 Jeffrey Neil YOUNG Graham William / Patricia Frances 2 Cheriton Avenue miner   Dawn & Leonard STRONG, Gary YOUNG
28th June 16th September 1963 Stuart MACDONALD David / Margaret 28 Fairlight Avenue gas worker   Gladys WALKER, Peter PHILPOTT, Raymond NUNN
28th June 6th May 1964 David Paul PHILPOTT Peter Alfred / Sheila 28 Fairlight Avenue fireman (Kent Fire Brigade)   Susan EVENDEN, James & David MCDONALD
28th June 5th December 1963 Richard Mark BUCKETT Richard Neil / Joan Marina 24 Cliftonville Avenue bank clerk   Leonard & Patricia BLACKBURN
28th June 15th February 1964 Susan Jayne RICKETTS Michael John / Janice Rosalind 32 Queensgate Road police constable   Colin SUCKLING, Barbara CULLEN, Owen SURRIDGE
28th June 20th February 1963 Peter James PHILPOTT Peter Alfred / Sheila 28 Fairlight Avenue fireman (Kent Fire Brigade) Reception only Margaret & David MCDONALD, Robert PHILPOTT
11th July 30th May 1964 Mark Bernard RILEY Bernard / Barbara Mary Anndate, Foads Hill, Cliffsend precision fitter   Edmund WILKINSON, Bernard LAMPREY, Kitty WILKINSON
12th July 14th April 1964 Margaret Mary Beatrice BOLTON Llewellyn Arthur / Mary Beatrice 35 Newington Road retired miller   Evelyn ROBERTS, Lucy SYKES, Clifford SYKES
12th July 27th March 1964 Alison Trudy BELL Robert George / Faith Maureen 34 High Street, St Lawrence writer (Royal Navy)   Joyce SAMM.Carol CHAPMAN, Rodney THOMAS
26th July 23rd February 1964 Caren Maria HUMPHREY Sidney John / Sheila Ann 45 Crescent Road insurance agent   Queenie COBB, Rosemary & Sidney HUMPHREY (Senior)
26th July 6th March 1964 Mark Robert WOODWARD Brian David / Pauline Grace 5 Millfield Road thrower (in a stocking factory)   Thomas & Lily THOMPSON, Sydney HAWEY
26th July 18th April 1964 Diane GOLDSMITH Albert Ernest / Audrey May 57 Ashburnham Road electrical fitter   Audrey & Arthur GREGSON, Jean FISHER
26th July 15th August1963 Susan Ann ALLEN Sydney William / Iris Elizabeth 176 Grange Road lorry driver   Winifred ANNINGS, Sheila ALLEN, Norman RICH
26th July 12th December 1963 Tina Ann TEARLE John Leslie / Sylvia June 1 Belmont Road salesman   Nellie & Violet HARRIS, Brian TRANHAM
26th July 21st February 1962 Leslie John TEARLE John Leslie / Sylvia June 1 Belmont Road salesman   Brian TEARLE, Brian TRANHAM, Violet HARRIS
26th July 3rd January 1964 Gary WEEKS George Ernest William / Jean Betty Louise 97 Newington Road maintenance foreman   Edith & Ralph SPRINGATE, Alan MITCHELL
26th July - Suzanne Claire REES Ronald David / Cynthia Ann 10 Violet Avenue draughtsman   Sandra DORMER, Nancy & Bernard WILLMORE
9th August 3rd February 1964 Bridget Roberta HARLOW Kenneth / Roberta Anne 13 Lowfield Road, Acton W3 (temporary) school teacher   H GIBB, M BALLARD, V PASCOE
9th August 3rd February 1964 Beverley Jane HARLOW Kenneth / Roberta Anne 13 Lowfield Road, Acton W3 (temporary) school teacher   J KEENS, G PASCOE, M GIBB
23rd August 12th July 1964 Karen CHISHOLM Peter James / Sheila Joan 93 Newington Road fibreglass worker   Ronald & Iris GRAY, June PERKINS
23rd August 4th December 1963 David Michael KEEL John Michael / Mary Rosetta 9 Nethercourt Hill wholesale rep.   Charles POULTON, Michael TAGGART, Edna HALL, Irene TAGGART
23rd August 13th May 1964 Anthony Joseph CHIPPERFIELD John Patrick / Elizabeth Nina 77 Helvellyn Avenue despatch worker   Joan BONAS, Terence SMITH, Brian DAVIDSON
23rd August 17th January 1964 Christopher Andrew SAYER David Thomas / Phyllis 62 Staner Court postman   David James & Bery Mary SQUELCH
23rd August 27th January 1964 Wendy Margaret DUNWELL David Arthur / Margaret Elizabeth 157 Grange Road newsagent   David James SQUELCH, Joyce PHILPOTT, Brenda MILLS
23rd August 6th May 1964 Jaqueline Ann CLIFFORD Michael John / Valerie Ann 96 Newington Road carpenter   Nellie Alice CLIFFORD, Horace Henry CLIFFORD, Amy Caroline SOLLY
30th August 19th May 1960 Nicholas Arthur MORGAN William Arthur / Mavis Louise 9 Valley Farm Road, Rednal, Worcestershire builders general foreman   Gertrude Gladys LOVETT, John Goolding JOHNSON
30th August 16th September 1961 Paul Anthony MORGAN William Arthur / Mavis Louise 9 Valley Farm Road, Rednal, Worcestershire builders general foreman   Gertrude Gladys LOVETT, John Goolding JOHNSON
13th September 13th February 1964 Carolyne Amanda ADAMS Paul Christopher / Violet Cragoe 18 Lauriston Close industrial chemist   Janice, Jennifer & Frank TALLACK, Robert STANLEY
25th September 12th May 1916 Jon William OATES - 107 Sandwich Road, Cliffsend -   Mrs PALMER, Susan PALMER
25th September 3rd January 1920 Anne May OATES - 107 Sandwich Road, Cliffsend -   Mrs PALMER, Susan PALMER
25th September 6th April 1926 Audrey May GOLDSMITH - 57 Ashburnham Road -   -
25th September 28th September 1944 Veronica Betty Joan FORD - 8 Chapel Road -   Alfred JONES
27th September 27th May 1964 Jane Anita HARROLD Leonard John / Cynthia Joan Anita 2 Chatham Place factory hand   Maureen MOYES, Barbara & Leslie MAAS
27th September 10th July 1964 Kerry Joanne MILHAM Raymond John / Anne 4 Ebbsfleet Cottages, Ebbsfleet tractor driver   Norman WILSON, Doreen MILHAM, Jennifer GRANGER
27th September 4th July 1964 Sandra Jayne EPPS David John / Susan Ann 42 Helvellyn Avenue printer   Florene WIGLEY, Florence & William EPPS
4th October 20th January 1964 Neil Richard Alexander OSGOOD Raymond Sidney / Betty Maureen Flodigarry, Cliffsend Road, Cliffsend bank clerk   Patrick TAIT, Milos LISKOTIN, Eileen HALLUMS
25th October 17th March 1964 Peter Kayode Tunde WELSH Mary Winifred 1 Lorne Road -   Kenneth FISHER, ???? FISHER, Donald FISHER
25th October 15th March 1964 Jaqueline Ann PENFOLD Michael John / Rosemary Ann 71 Chapel Road carpenter & joiner   Charles & Florence PENFOLD, Gertrude MATTHEWS
25th October 11th July 1964 Frank TUTT Frank Arthur / Valerie Florence 128 Southwood Road, St Lawrence pavior   Michael & Malcolm HOWE, Valerie & Linda TUTT
25th October 11th July 1964 Andrew HURST Roy / Margaret 93 Rydal Avenue clerk   Derek & Robert HURST, Beryl BINGHAM
25th October 29th August 1964 Lorraine Nova DYSON Bevan / Nora 34 Ash Crescent, Higham, near Rochester fire engineer   Yvette STRANGE, Constance SMITH, John O'GRADY
25th October 27th March 1964 Terrence Kenneth OSBORNE Wayne Harold / Valerie Janet 48 Melbourne Avenue civil winder   Anthony HOWARD, June SAUNDERS, Barry MILLAR
22nd November 6th September 1964 Caroline Macey MCLEAVY Patrick Francis / Joan Irene 4 Rossland Road driver British Railways   June SILVERTHORNE, Robert SILVERTHORNE, Doris BRAY
22nd November 22nd August 1964 Juliet Ann EUDEN Anthony Roy / Rosemary Ann 10 Clarenden Gardens painter   Moira & Eric SMITHERS, Gladys TOWSEND
22nd November 3rd October 1964 Julie THOMPSON Raymond / Brenda Elsie Flat 3, Staner Court plumbers mate   Susanne HAMSHERE, Mary & Ralph THOMPSON
22nd November 27th January 1958 Jill Margaret HARNETT George William / Irene Doris 20 Whitehall Road guard on British Rail   Lora & John EUDEN
22nd November 10th November 1955 Marion Jean HARNETT George William / Irene Doris 20 Whitehall Road guard on British Rail   Lora & John EUDEN
22nd November 6th August 1964 Shirley Anne WILLIAMS Kenneth William / Hilda 6 Clifton Road joiners mate   John  MAKEY, David & Marjorie WIGGENS
29th November 11th March 1963 Amanda Jane GIVEN Charles Henry / Pauline 17 Gresham Drive, Chadwell Heath, Romford, Essex police constable   Charles Henry GIVEN, Valerie Pearl COTTON, Hazel Pamela ROLLINGS
29th November 20th October 1964 Philip Edward LAMMIN Percival Edward / Helen Dorothy 3 Railway Cottages, Foads Hill, Cliffsend maintenance fitter   Maureen Elizabeth HOLMANS, Peter HOLMANS, David Michael PARKER
13th December 22nd October 1964 Sarah Jane OSBORNE Melvyn John . Margaret Joan 47 Downs Road Able Seaman, Royal Navy   Gillian Rose BROWN, John WILLIAMS, Dawn SYKES
22nd December 16th September 1964 Michelle Denise PANTONY - 78 Newington Road - In Margate Hospital -
27th December 2nd May 1964 Andrew Jon FINCH Dennis Albert / Gillian 19 Stirling Way Able Seaman, Royal Navy   Peter ROLFE, Joan & John THORPE
27th December 17th September 1964 Dean Martin MOYS Colin Roger / Barbara Anne 76 Clements Road press operator   Patricia MOYS, Raymond EDWARDS, Ian JENKINSON
27th December 24th September 1964 Daren Paul REVELL Leonard Norman / Sheila Maureen 113 St James Avenue carpenter   Myrtle & Harold FROST, Ronald REVELL

This page was last updated on 01-Jul-2010.

Copyright © 2008 Janet & Richard Mason.