Ramsgate Parish Register Extracts from 1901

St Lawrence Baptisms 1959-1960


Home


Date Born First Name Last Name Parents ABODE Trade Comments Godparents
Baptised                       Occupation       
1959                           
4th January 13th November 1958 Charles Anthony BAVINGTON Charles Anthony / Pamela Anne Ramblers, Cliff View Road, Cliffsend journalist   Edward NEWING, Charles BAVINGTON, Alice BRYNING
25th January 31st December 1958 Peter Dudley GRAINGER Claude / Dorothy Theresa 8 Rawdon Road master coach builder   Sonia BEDSON, Christopher DURHAM, Arthur TATTMAN
25th January 7th December 1958 Teresa REDSULL Tony / Eva 70 Manston Road miner   Patricia LAPISH, Stewart LAPISH, Katherine GIBBS
25th January 27th September 1958 Jacqueline WATKINS John James / Julie 89 Southwood Road miner   Joan WILLIAMS, Helen GRIFFITHS, Granville WILLIAMS
22nd February 16th April 1954 Gilliam Irene AMOS Kenneth Emrys / Irene Grace c/o 12 Grosvenor Road, Ramsgate builder   Ronald Frank FOORD, Joyce FOORD, Grace FOORD
22nd February 11th January 1958 Julia Gwendoline Scott ELLENDER Terence / Jeanine 2 Haine Farm Cottages, Haine agricultural worker   Donald ELLENDER, Gwendoline ELLENDER, Ethel PRETT
22nd February 15th January 1959 Christine Rosemary CLARKE Richard Frank / Joyce Vera 107 Station Approach Road Corporation driver   Harold W MURTON, Rosina Susan MURTON, Anne Elizabeth SMITH
8th March 22nd December 1958 Kim Frances WALLER Robert George / Valerie Ann 13 Pinewood Close, Ramsgate soldier   John WALLER, Valerie FLETCHER, Jean MARKS
22nd March 14th August 1958 Matthew Charles PAGE Peter Charles / Elizabeth May 1 Auckland Avenue civil engineer   Jean SAUNDERS, Nicholas MCCABE, David SAUNDERS
22nd March 12th October 1958 Stephen Douglas KIRKALDIE Douglas Henry / Eileen 50 Manston Road (moved to Queen Bertha Road) carpenter   Arthur JENNINGS, Ivy JENNINGS, Harry HICKMAN
22nd March 20th September 1958 Brigette Ann HEAP Harry / Patricia Esther 35 Fairlight Avenue motor mechanic   Agnes Emily BIRCH, Alice SOLLY, Harry HEAP
22nd March 22nd March 1958 Trudi Jane WRATTEN Edward John / Gladys Pauline 1 Brompton Farm Road, Strood, Kent Constable   Leonard PIERCE, Joan PIERCE, Pamela WRATTEN
6th April 19th October 1958 Jacquelyn HEDGES Jack / Joan 81 Oliver, Cowley, Oxford school teacher   Beryl HEDGES, Joseph William HEDGES
6th April 25th September 1958 Robert Gordon HOWES Raymond Gordon / June Margaret 30 Bush Avenue asphalt mixerman   Jacquelyn ROBINSON, Anthony GODREY,  John BERTRAM
26th April 21st November 1958 David Donald MCLAUGHLIN Donald George / Hilda Vivien 9 Holbrook Drive railwayman   Walter TAYLOR, Evelyn WOTTON
26th April 6th February 1959 Russell James BRISCOE James Patrick / Mary 41 Queen Bertha Road miner   Bernard MAXTED, Alfred MAXTED, Ann MAXTED
26th April 30th December 1958 John Lewis SWAN David Hugh / Cherry Josephine Tree Tops, Foads Hill, Cliffsend analytical chemist   Graham MARSHALL, William SWAN, Pamela DRAKE
26th April 27th February 1959 Kerri Kenyon MAYNE Bruce Alistair / Joy Kenyon 46 Hawes Avenue ships steward   Mary SIMMONS, Sonia BEDSON, Mabel MARSH, Christopher MAYNE
26th April 21st January 1959 Carolyn Ann WRATTEN Brian John / Jean Mary 59 Southwood Gardens accounts clerk   Mildred WHITEHEAD, Herbert WHITEHEAD, Evelyn STOKES
26th April 2nd June 1958 David John BAILEY Alan Gordon / Coral Jill 64 Auckland Avenue motor fitter   Reginald LEDLEY, Patricia LEDLEY, McDonald DEVERSON
17th May 14th February 1959 Nigel Christopher HUDSON Ronald / Patricia Jean 47 Chapel Road miner   Elizabeth TAYLOR, John HUDSON, Laurence DEBORA
24th May 6th March 1959 Paul Robert DANIELS Desmond John / Brenda Leah Beatrice 5 Manston Court Cottages, Manston farm worker   Kathlenn MILHAM, Raymond MILHAM, Robin DANIELS
24th May 18th December 1958 Jayne Belinda HUDSON Ronald / Frances 29 Whitehall Road welder   Veronica STOCKBRIDGE, Brenda COCKS, Barry TAYLOR
24th May 25th December 1958 Stephen Raymond DENNIS Edward George / Joan Mary 54 Clements Road ambulance driver   Frederick BUNNETT, Dennis LATHWELL, Alice BUNNETT
24th May 24th December 1958 Tinia Frances PRICE Morgan / Frances Phyllis 38 Weyburn Drive miner   Margaret HUGGINS, Audrey PRICE, Melville PRICE
24th May 17th October 1957 David Morgan PRICE Morgan / Frances Phyllis 38 Weyburn Drive miner   Melville THOMAS, Terence GORDON, Blanche PRICE
27th June 16th April 1959 Paul Leslie Bryan NEAVES Malcolm John / Jean Dorothy 1 Cliffsend Farm Cottages, Cliffsend garage assistant   Bryan BROAD, Malcolm NEAVES, Mary RIGDEN
28th June 28th March 1959 Blaine Michael GUTTRIDGE Michael Graham / Marjorie Rose 4 Granville Avenue engineer   Margery BURRAS, Alfred HITCH, Barry HITCH
28th June 23rd June 1958 Janice Elizabeth HOLT Geoffrey Michael / Margaret Joan The Bungalow, Cliffsend Road, Pegwell Bay plasterer   Madeline HOLT, Judy BOOTH, Peter BOOTH
28th June 3rd April 1959 Karen Elizabeth JONES Anthony Tasker / Beryl Eileen 15 Southwood Gardens miner   Roy LOWE, Freda LOWE, Glenys BRETON
28th June 2nd March 1959 Robert William TAYLOR Donald William / June Winifred 177 Grange Road airline representative   Rose TAYLOR, Donald TAYLOR, Edward MORGAN
28th June 12th April 1959 Adrian YOUNG David / Beryl Daphne 51 Manston Road police constable   Richard YOUNG, Anthony WALTERS, Jean WATERS
28th June 7th February 1959 Jeanette Rosina MANN Albert William / Rosina Elizabeth 17 Helvellyn Avenue miner   Clive JAYNE, Doris BOARD, Brian BOARD
28th June 20th January 1959 Georgene May SACKETT George William / Heather Regina 31 Bloomsbury Road labourer   Eilleen EVANS, Joyce WHITMARSH, Edward WHITMARSH
28th June 12th December 1958 Ian Richard LYCETT Henry George / Gloria Dawn 24 Grumnock Avenue carpenter   Frances DALE, Ronald DALE
28th June 29th October 1958 Anthony Michael DENMEAD Raymond / Sheila Marian 18 Highfield Road, Ramsgate joiner   Joan GOLDFINCH, Ernest GOLDFINCH, Roy GILLARD
28th June 7th April 1959 Susan Carole CLARK Red / Dylis 29 Northwood Road engineer   Maureen EWLES, Delma DUNNELL, Peter DUNNELL
5th July 4th April 1959 Sally-Anne DUNWELL Peter George / Delma Shirley 31 Northwood Road engineer   Agnes SIMONS, Thomas SIMONS, Dilys MILLS
19th July 29th March 1959 Stephen John SANDY Raymond John / Barbara Grace 44 High Street, St Lawrence plumber   Brian SANDY, Wendy CAVE & parents
26th July 30th May 1959 Melvyn PHILLIPS Reginald Gerard / Joan Margaret 144 High Street, Ramsgate baker   Pamela GRAY, David SMITH
26th July 17th January 1959 Stuart John HEATON Barbara Jean 25 Telham Avenue -   Edward PAGE, Rita BERAET
26th July 18th April 1959 James Byron KEEN Harry / Stella Iris 47 Melbourne Avenue labourer   Christopher TILBROOK, John KEEN, Valerie BRETT
26th July 5th March 1959 Lucille ARNETT David / Muriel Beatrice Prelude, Rydal Avenue newsagent   Betty EVERTON, Colin BROWN
26th July 21st June 1959 Paul Graham DEBLING Jack Dennis / Margaret Beryl 128 Shakespeare Road, Gillingham, Kent police constable   David PAGE & parents
26th July 3rd April 1959 Janet WILLMORE Bernard Phillip / Nancy 1 Picton Road shoe repairer   Phyllis DARCH, Sydney DARCH, Nancy WILLMORE
26th July 28th August 1949 Martin John WEBB Thomas Reuben / Ivy 28 High Street, St Lawrence butcher   Philip WRATTEN, Ivy WEBB
26th July 17th May 1953 Robert Thomas WEBB Thomas Reuben / Ivy 28 High Street, St Lawrence butcher   Philip WRATTEN, Ivy WEBB
26th July 5th March 1959 Debra Rose ELLINGWORTH John  / Rose Ella 268 Princess Margaret Avenue crane driver   Doreen GRISBY, Margary BENNETT, Harold BENNETT
9th August 27th January 1959 John Derek BARNARD Peter John / Marie Rose Holly Cottage, Foads Hill, Cliffsend builder   R G HARDING for Frederick J BARNA|RD, M KELLY, Juliett HARDING
16th August 21st June 1959 Jennifer Susan MOSS Samuel Arthur / Patricia 19 Buxton Road, Ramsgate Postal & Telegraph Officer   Mary BOURNE, Marion TURNER, Reginald BOURNE
23rd August 11th March 1959 Gillian Mary KNIGHT Kenneth Louis John / Mary Gwendoline 65 Ashburnham Road municipal engineer   Mary KNIGHT, Irene BOXALL, Albert BOXALL
23rd August 1st October 1958 Jacqueline Anne HARLOW Kenneth / Roberta Anne The Chalet, Haine Road, Ramsgate school teacher   D MCKENZIE, J D HARLOW, V PASOE
23rd August 28th April 1955 Timandra Frances WENT Frank Edward / Joan Mabel Safari House, Haine Road, Ramsgate Director   Dorothy RIBCHESTER, Leonard RIBCHESTER, Hazzel KIRCHEN
23rd August 12th January 1959 Thomas Malcolm ANDERSON Keith / Pamela Margaret Brighthelmstone, Mountgreen Avenue, Cliffsend, Ramsgate pharmacist   Angus MCNAB, John BATEMAN, Shirley COUNSEL
23rd August 30th April 1959 Carol Ann POOK Bernard John / Sheila Linda Joy 8 Fairlight Avenue, Ramsgate gardener   Ken POOK, Rose POOK, H SHARP
23rd August 6th April 1959 Paul FRANCIS Roy / Iris 22 Southwood Gardens, Ramsgate dining car attendant   William WRIGHT, Elizabeth WALKER, William WALKER
27th September 19th May 1959 Lynn Hazel WILLIAMS Christopher Charles / Shirley Hazel 69 Southwood Gardens, Ramsgate hosiery knitter   Fred WILLIAMS, Clare WILLIAMS
27th September 4th July 1959 Philip Michael HONEY Brian Albert / Janette Rosemarie 159 Pegwell Road, Ramsgate insurance inspector   Colin HONEY, Gillian HONEY, Cecil MEDHURST
27th September 18th August 1959 Deborah Aurora FRICKER Iris Elizabeth 69 Crescent Road, Ramsgate -   Phyllis SPICKETT, Mary FRICKER, Frederick FRICKER
27th September 29th July 1959 Pauline Diane GOODSELL Lily Ellen 18 St James Avenue -   Valerie ALDER, Stanley GOODSELL, Priscilla GOODSELL
27th September 25th June 1959 Susan Dawn PHILLIPS Leonard Thomas / Rose Florence 8 Winifred Avenue, Ramsgate miner   Lilian GOULDINGS, Shirley KEEN, John WAYBERD
27th September 26th May 1955 Adele WHITE Gordon / June 161 Grange Road physiotherapist / chiropodist   Dorothy BOWEN, Abel BOWEN, June WHITE
27th September 27th July 1952 Grant WHITE Gordon / June 161 Grange Road physiotherapist / chiropodist   Dorothy BOWEN, Abel BOWEN, Gordon WHITE
27th September 2nd July 1959 Christopher John HEWITT Colin David / Evelyn Julia 82 Nixon Avenue, Ramsgate railway guard   Samuel PERRY, Jessie DUBE, Norman BUSH
27th September 12th December 1958 Sharon Jeanette POTTER Walter Paul Charles / Pamela Ruth 35 Crescent Road labourer   Patricia REYNOLDS, Pamela POTTER, Walter POTTER
27th September 6th June 1948 June STONE Albert Frederick / Doris 21 Claremont Gardens -   Doris STONE, Albert STONE
25th October 28th March 1956 Paul Andrew NEWPORT Philip John / Olive Alice 17 Marden Avenue fireman (B.R.)   Ronald NUNN, Marie NUNN, George NEWPORT
25th October 27th June 1959 Debra June GOODBOURN Trevor Edward Young / Betty Doris 108 Crescent Road, Ramsgate bricklayer   Derrick PEIRCE, Connie PEIRCE, Gina GOODBOURN
25th October 4th April 1959 Jane Heather FULLER George Robert / Kathleen Rose 21 Stirling Way, Ramsgate newspaper representative   Joyce GRIGGS, Irene COLLINS, Peter COLLINS
25th October 9th August 1959 David George CHIPPERFIELD John Patrick / Elizabeth Nina 77 Helvellyn Avenue despatcher   Carol SINCLAIR (SRN), Peter BORAS, Ronald GILES
25th October 20th June 1959 Susan Marion GILLARD Thomas Roy / Pamela Maud 10 Highbury Walk, Ramsgate driver salesman   Sheila DENMEAD, Raymond DENMEAD, Joan GOLDFINCH
25th October 5th November 1954 Philippa Gay BETHRAY Frank Michael / Naomi 53 Rydal Avenue plastics   Ruth TAYLOR, William TAYLOR, Nellie GREGORY
25th October 29th August 1952 Hayden Boyd COSBY Herbert William / Elsie Mabel 69 Rydal Avenue tool maker   Barry COSBY, Maureen PRESAGE
25th October 24th July 1946 Susan Elizabeth COSBY Herbert William / Elsie Mabel 69 Rydal Avenue tool maker   Barry COSBY, Maureen PRESAGE
22nd November 18th September 1959 Susan Carol PATFIELD Sydney Frederick / Joan Evelyn 22 Southwood Road stoker   Sydney HALE, Helen HALE, Mary BOOTES
22nd November 16th September 1959 Royston Robert HARDS Frederick Arthur / Doreen Agnes 27 St James Avenue Pullman car attendant   Minnie CRAMPTON, Vincent CARTER, Walter HUBBARD
22nd November 21st August 1959 Peter William THOMAS Graham Allen / Margaret Elizabeth 11 Seafield Road fireman (B.R.)   Doreen NEWELL, Frank MCCARTNEY, David MORGAN
22nd November 24th September 1959 Susan Jane SMITH Peter Brian / Julie Elizabeth 173 Stoke Road, Slough, Buckinghamshire tobacconist & confectioner   Dulcie COLLINS, Joyce Winifred COLLINS, Dennis COLLINS
22nd November 16th August 1959 Peter James ADSETT James Roy / Vivien 20 Helvellyn Avenue insurance inspector   Patricia DEVERSON, Edward HAWKES, Roy ADSETT
20th December 26th September 1959 Penelope Ann TOFIELD Anthony John / Ann Patricia 17 Pinewood Close, St Lawrence engineer   Denise SHRUBSOLE, Doris CLARKE, David CLARKE
27th December 15th October 1959 Simon Lawson HICKMAN Harry Lawson Frederick / Kathleen Darcy 55 Auckland Avenue Local Government Officer   Molly BUSH, Wilfred BUSH, Harry HICKMAN
27th December 18th March 1959 Stephen Paul GILBERT Kenneth Frederick Edward / Janet Aiano 42 Grumnock Avenue civil servant   Anthony SLAUGHTER, William LUCAS, Doris LUCAS
27th December 18th August 1959 Ian MCMAHON Thomas / Linda Norma 24 Fairlight Avenue miner   Susan GILCHRIST, Alan TAPSON, Thomas MCMAHON
Date Born First Name Last Name Parents ABODE Trade Comments Godparents
Baptised                Occupation      
1960                       
14th February 4th March 1946 Christine KLINGHAM William Thomas / Dorothy May 1 Railway Cottages, Cliffsend Post Office Engineer   Ada ARROWSMITH
14th February 8th April 1946 Susan Elsie HEARD Douglas Caseley / Florence Joyce 147 Newington Road -   Winifred WOODWARD
14th February - Barbara Dorothy MOORE - 13 Nixon Avenue - ADULT Evelyn JENNER
14th February - Joan Phyllis SPAIN - 18 Kimberley Road - ADULT Hette May QUICK
14th February - Jenifer Kay BRIGGS - 46 Queen Bertha Road - ADULT Muriel Beatrice ARNET
14th February - Anthony Frederick George HAYES Joyce The Leys, Manston - ADULT Basil John FRERE
14th February - Phyllis KILVINGTON William Batley / Faith The Leys, Manston -   Lucy HULLEY
17th February 1st February 1944 Barbara MILLS Edwin / Myra Barbara 12 Lorina Road, Ramsgate Station Master   Myra MILLS, Freda HAMPSHIRE, Douglas HAMPSHIRE
28th February 26th July 1952 Richard Joe OATES Joe William / Annie May 107 Sandwich Road, Cliffsend builder   Catherine PALMER, Charles PALMER
28th February 8th December 1959 Ian Robert HENDERSON William Hope / Joan Lilian 6 Manston Court Farm Cottages, Manston head cowman   Herbert TURNER, Thomas DAVIDSON, Hazel DAVIDSON
28th February 28th March 1958 Robin John KINNILL Denis Herbert / Margaret Alice 73 High Street, St Lawrence locomotive fireman   Kenneth STARTUP, Eric STARTUP, Margaret KINNILL
28th February 19th October 1959 Jill Margaret KINNILL Denis Herbert / Margaret Alice 73 High Street, St Lawrence locomotive fireman   Ethel KINNILL, Margaret KINNILL, Denis KINNILL
27th March 10th January 1960 Carolyn Elizabeth EVANS Richard Edward / Rosemary 4 Nethercourt Gardens schoolmaster   Mary MAWER, Brian COOK, Edith COOK
27th March 16th January 1960 Neil Adrian BATTERY Albert Corlett / Joyce Elsie 12 Kings Road, Ramsgate milk roundsman   Albert BATTERY, Richard BROWN, Nancy BROWN
27th March 14th November 1959 Ann Glynis JONES John  Gareth / Betty May 41 Grumnock Avenue electrician   May COOKSLEY, Clive JONES, Michael COOKSLEY
27th March 4th December 1959 Peter Kevin DOVE Benjamin Samuel Thomas / Mollie Barbara The Haven, Kendal Close compositor   Peter BRISTOW, Edward BORLEY
27th March 21st March 1959 Katharine Lucy CRAWSHAW Peter Bottomley / June Ruby 134 Grange Road architect   Muriel LAWRIE, James LAWRIE, Vera HARRISON
27th March 7th November 1959 Joane Frankie REDWOOD Frank Joseph / Margaret Patricia 168 Newington Raod motorman (B.R.)   Helen CHAMBERS, Frank REDWOOD, Margaret REDWOOD
27th March 7th November 1959 Janice Patricia REDWOOD Frank Joseph / Margaret Patricia 168 Newington Raod motorman (B.R.)   Joyce WRIGHT, Aubrey WRIGHT
10th April 13th April 1954 John Farnces SAUNDERS John Henry / Patricia Joan 72 Newington Road, Ramsgate salesman   Vern ORFORD, Robert ORFORD, John SAUNDERS
10th April 21st February 1960 Alan Philip Henry SAUNDERS John Henry / Patricia Joan 72 Newington Road, Ramsgate salesman   Vern ORFORD, Robert ORFORD, John SAUNDERS
24th April 9th February 1960 Heather CUMMINS Adam / Iris Ethel 5 Rydal Avenue police sergeant   Maurice CHEESMAN, Rita CHEESMAN, Annie FERGOSON
24th April 4th February 1960 Stephen Michael REES Ronald David / Cynthia Ann 97 Ellington Road draughtsman   David REES, Sydney POOK, Jean FLETCHER
24th April 28th November 1959 Harold HARRISON Harold / Violet Ann 94 Station Approach Road caterer   John & George HOENES, Elsie PAWLEY
24th April 13th February 1960 David Robert LODGE Robert / Beryl Joy 27 Rydal Avenue tool maker   Peggy & Bertram TURRINGTON, Robert LODGE
1st May 21st February 1960 Hazel Katrina KNIGHT Raymond William / Shirley Doreen 16 Riversdale Road laboratory technician   Vera & Leslie CRAMPTON, Nina STEVENS
1st May 8th June 1959 Yvana Barbara JONES Anthony / Florenza 112 Grange Road, Sanderstead, Surrey civil engineer   Barbara JONES Yvonne & Clifford EASTWOOD
22nd May 21st January 1956 Kenneth George WALKER Ronald George / Freda Margaret 106 Grange Road driver (coal)   Ivy & Peter MARTIN, Ronald WALKER
22nd May 15th January 1960 Heather Joy WALKER Ronald George / Freda Margaret 106 Grange Road driver (coal)   Ivy / Carole & Peter MARTIN
22nd May 11th July 1959 Karen POTTLE Arthur Patrick / Edna 170 Grange Road Army   John & Joan GAREA, June WATKINS
22nd May 20th April 1960 Graham Ian TAYLOR Donald William / June Winifred 8 Helvellyn Avenue travel agent   Elsie & Robert JONES, Edward William MORGAN
22nd May 13th December 1959 Andrew John WESLEY David Charles / Margaret Christine Flat 18, Downs Road supervisor   Hazel JOY, Terry STUART
26th June 7th March 1960 Sharon HODGES Robert Donald / Dorothy Elizabeth May 3 Penshurst Road mechanic   Janice HODGES, Sheila WILMHURST, Charles KING
26th June 4th November 1959 Michael JARMAN David Michael / Pauline Nancy 21 Manston Road labourer   Frederick & Beatrice WOODWARD, Victor MANNING
26th June 13th February 1960 Robert William HURST Robert Alban / Ann Victoria 21 Grumnock Avenue fireman   Derek & Roy HURST, Daphne KENSALL
26th June 18th May 1960 Edwin Mark HUNT Edwin James / Cherry Gwendoline 7 Princess Margaret Avenue Corporal H.M.Forces   Leonard / Ellen & Edwin James HUNT
26th June 16th January 1960 Alison Jane SMITH Colin / Wendy Lillian 13 Bathurst Close, Newington Soldier H.M. Forces   Pamela BARNETT, George DENNIS, Peggy LANDSELL
26th June 19th February 1960 Jacqueline CADBY Edward George / Sheila 14 Stanley Road miner   Jacqueline & Jean WOMBERLEY, Edward George CADBY
26th June 19th February 1960 Trevor Anthony ASHBY Peter James Lewis / Annie Elizabeth 7 Clifton Road clerk   Horace CURTIS, Peter J L ASHBY, Olive PITCHER
24th July 15th February 1950 Raymond ELLABY Francis Leonard / Eleanor Ella Cordelia 95 Rydal Avenue estimator   Joyce & William ELLABY
24th July 19th February 1959 Geoffrey John SHARP Edwin Harry Malcolm / Dylls Irene 9 Borsill Crescent -   Betty & Raymond SHARP
24th July 18th July 1959 Nichola Joy BOULANGER Alan Ainslie / Pat Mavis 17B Chapel Place Lane printer & stationer   John ROBSON, Joan BOULANGER, Eil BEAN
24th July 18th July 1959 Deborah Jane BOULANGER Alan Ainslie / Pat Mavis 17B Chapel Place Lane printer & stationer   John ROBSON, Joan BOULANGER, Eil BEAN
7th August 5th April 1960 Peter James Robert WHITEHEAD Stanley Charles Ernast / Diana Stacy 6 Brookside, Cambridge teacher   Margaret HITCHES, George HITCHES & father
14th August 8th April 1959 Joanne MERCER George William / Janet Mary 25 Inner Circle, Taunton, Somerset Royal Navy G. Parent - 148 Newington Road P M MERCER, J P ADAMS, Vale EDEN
23rd August 28th December 1942 Robin Fairfax DAVEY Edward Richard John / Joan Valentine 42 Kimberley Road, Newington agricultural compounder   H CULVER, S CULVER, E R DAVEY for L DAVEY, A KUYRATION
23rd August 28th October 1946 Michael John DAVEY Edward Richard John / Joan Valentine 42 Kimberley Road, Newington agricultural compounder   H CULVER, S CULVER, E R DAVEY for L DAVEY, A KUYRATION
23rd August 24th June 1948 Susan Joan DAVEY Edward Richard John / Joan Valentine 42 Kimberley Road, Newington agricultural compounder   H CULVER, S CULVER, E R DAVEY for L DAVEY, A KUYRATION
23rd August 3rd November 1952 Lesley Ann DAVEY Edward Richard John / Joan Valentine 42 Kimberley Road, Newington agricultural compounder   H CULVER, S CULVER, E R DAVEY for L DAVEY, A KUYRATION
28th August 7th May 1960 John Richard WALKER Maurice Eric / Joyce 76 St James Avenue teacher   James DIMOND, Georgina DEBLING, Enid WALKER
28th August 29th April 1960 Laurie Jeanne KNIGHT Patrick Stanley / Iris May 30 Nethercourt Farm Road tractor driver   Hazel KNIGHT, Jeanne BODLEY, Eric BURVILL
28th August 7th February 1960 Sharon Irene CURTIS Frederick Willaim / Beryl Irene 24 St James Avenue baker   Frederick BELCHER, Joyce BELCHER, Christine BELCHER
28th August 1st May 1960 Karen Elizabeth FISHER Kenneth / Jean Elizabeth 18 Clifton Road brewery checker   Audrey GREGSON, Lilian EVANS, Melvin EVANS
28th August 19th June 1960 Ian Richard Oliver MCLAUGHLIN Donald George / Hilda Vivian 9 Holbrook Road railwayman   Evelyn WOTTON, Richard TAYLOR & father
25th September 2nd July 1960 Janice Annette FERGIE Alexander Robert / Edna May 31 Helvellyn Avenue medical laboratory technologist   Thelma CUMMINGS, Hazel MARSHAL, George BOWDEN
25th September 24th November 1956 Jeannette Ruby JACK Philip Albert / Ira Doreen 6 Claremont Gardens, St Lawrence storeman   Graham THOMAS, Cynthia VAISEY, Nance LUXFORD
25th September 6th July 1960 Kerry Susan AMBERS Dennis George Ernest / Irene Dorothy 103 Southwood Road lorry driver   Winnifred MCLELLAN, Lillian WOOLWARD, Lennard MATHEWS
25th September 9th June 1960 Jane BAXTER Winifred Isobel 229E High Street, Slough, Buckinghamshire -   Alan SMALL, Gladys GOULD, Edna BALDRY
25th September 15th March 1960 Keith John FREEMAN Colin Thomas John / Patricia Rose 23 Grummock Avenue plaster moulder   John DENNIS, Dawn POWER
25th September 25th April 1960 Clare Patricia HOBDAY Alfred Henry John / Betty Edith 59 St Johns Avenue engineer   George & Doris TOZER
25th September 6th December 1958 Marilyn EDWARDS John Slayton / Emily Ellen 20 Marden Avenue miner   Elizabeth & John HILL
25th September 30th March 1960 Hugh Kenneth EDWARDS John Slayton / Emily Ellen 20 Marden Avenue miner   Elizabeth & John HILL
9th October 1st January 1960 Debra BASING William Arthur / Betty Joyce 57 Helvellyn Avenue Sergeant R.A.F.   Patricia RICKWOOD, Beryl RICKWOOD, Phyllis PERRY
23rd October 29th August 1960 Barry Graham GUTTRIDGE Michael Graham / Marjorie Rose 4 Granville Avenue fitter   Elizabeth JOHNS, Barry HITCH, Edwin PHILEMORE
23rd October 2nd September 1960 Adrian Craig BIRD Colin Michael / Maureen Greenways, Foads Hill, Cliffsend lab technician   Reginald BIRD, Alan CRAYFORD, Maureen BIRD
23rd October 4th December 1959 David John HOLT Geoffrey Michael / Margaret Joan The Bungalow, Cliffsend Road, Pegwell Bay plasterer   Madaline HOLT, Peter BOOTH, Fred JEPSON
23rd October 26th April 1959 Tina Janet Ann DOHERTY Oswald Roy / Brenda Jean 58 St Johns Avenue, Newington driver   Emily COLLAR, Brenda DOHERTY, Oswald DOHERTY
23rd October 23rd April 1960 Debra Tracey PAGE Dennis Harold / Florence May 9 Queensgate Road plumber   May YORATH, Francis & Harold PAGE
23rd October 25th May 1960 David William MANN Albert William / Rosina Elizabeth 17 Helvellyn Avenue collier   Betty & Frederick SYKES, Ernest TERRY
30th October 13th March 1956 John Herbert Francis NEWBOULD Douglas Francis / Amy Dorothy May 167 Grange Road chef   Richard & Ivy WOOD
27th November 12th September 1960 Jayne Louise WILLIAMS Kenneth Edward / Janet Gwendoline 46 Vale Square clerk   Reginald & Joan PHILLIP, Shirley HOGBEN
27th November 24th June 1960 Robert MUTTON Eric / Bessie Ruth 5 Fire Tree Close carpenter   Dorothy NORMAN, David MUTTON
27th November 22nd August 1960 Heather Kay MATTHEWS Bernard / Mildred Ann 20 Manston Road van driver   Isabella & Robert SAYER
27th November 11th August 1960 Lesley Ann LAMB Gordon Leslie James / Joan Mary 111 Rydal Avenue sales supervisor   Barbara BIDDULPH, Valerie & Ronald MAXTED
27th November 27th July 1960 Annette Jacqueline WARNER Frederick / Esther Doreen 108 Grange Road meter fixer   Catherine & William DREW, Eileen EVANS
27th November 4th July 1960 Andrew HOUGHTON Reginald Frances / Mabel Eileen 40 Bursill Crescent pharmaceautical process operator   Mary & Peter BRILL, Norman KEELER
18th December 25th June 1960 Susan Vivienne HEAP Harry / Patricia Esther 35 Fairlight Avenue motor fitter   Peter & Doreen BIRCH, Audrey CLARK

This page was last updated on 11-Jun-2010.

Copyright © 2008 Janet & Richard Mason.