Ramsgate Parish Register Extracts from 1901
St Lawrence Baptisms 1949-1950
If you value the information provided on this site, you can donate to Willen Hospice in memory of our daughter.
Date | Born | First Name | Last Name | Parents | ABODE | Trade | Comments | Godparents |
Baptised | Occupation | |||||||
1949 | ||||||||
23rd January | 17th July 1948 | Garry Kenneth | DUNK | Kenneth George / Doris Edith | 29 Granville Avenue | engine driver | ||
23rd January | 24th November 1948 | Ellen Florence | SPICER | William George / Ellen Beatrice | 27 Stanley Road | marine fitter | ||
23rd January | 5th August 1947 | Barry John | TAYLOR | Benjamin / Nellie | 45 Queen Bertha Road | decorator | ||
23rd January | 19th November 1948 | Antoinette Ivonne | BOURNE | Cyril / Violette | 15 Melbourne Avenue | insutation coverer | ||
23rd January | 21st November 1948 | Ann Ruby | SHARP | Edward George / Ruby Joan | 29 Park Road | dairyman | ||
23rd January | 31st October 1948 | John William | HEDGES | Joseph William / Mary Elizabeth | 70 Southwood Gardens | R.A.F. | ||
23rd January | 23rd January 1948 | Caroline Frances | LARKIN | James Kenneth / Gwendoline | 123 Melbourne Avenue | miner | ||
23rd January | 2nd July 1947 | Geoffrey Roger | LINERN | Henry George / Elsie Irene | 12 Lorina Road | bus driver | ||
23rd January | 3rd May 1948 | Ivor John | MORGAN | David William / Phyllis Eluya Mary | 9 Burshill Crescent | plumber | ||
26th January | 8th July 1942 | John Louis | HUNTER | Clarence James / Mary Ann | Hainault, Haine | grocer | ||
26th January | 4th May 1937 | Mary Ann | HUNTER | Clarence James / Mary Ann | Hainault, Haine | grocer | ||
26th January | 15th September 1938 | Isabel | LONG | Reginald Arthur James / Eva Phyllis | 2 Gwyn Road | miner | ||
26th January | 12th October 1939 | Alan James | LONG | Reginald Arthur James / Eva Phyllis | 2 Gwyn Road | miner | ||
26th January | 2nd April 1944 | Fay | BURGHAM | Arthur John / Rosanna | 29 Marden Avenue | miner | ||
26th January | 21st September 1947 | Douglas | BURGHAM | Arthur John / Rosanna | 29 Marden Avenue | miner | ||
30th January | 14th October 1948 | Linda Mary | SHEARWOOD | Robert Clement / Yvone Victoria | 14 Saxon Road | R.A.F. | ||
27th February | 2nd January 1949 | Patrick Neale | DOYLE | Christopher Edward / Maureen Jean | 27 St Mildreds Road | police constable | ||
27th February | 8th December 1948 | David Barry | BIRCH | Ernest Charles / Emily | 8 Grosvenor Road | warehouseman | ||
27th February | 30th June 1948 | Christopher Anthony | GILLARD | Arthur James / Betty Sheila | 1 Stirling Way | heating engineer | ||
27th February | 10th January 1949 | Ronald Edwin Arthur | BROWN | Royston William Arthur / Lilian Patricia | 57 Burshill Crescent | salesman | ||
27th February | 27th October 1948 | Janet | SMALL | Ronald Eric / Joan | 26 Manston Road | telephone engineer | ||
27th March | David Rodney | PROUT | William David / Mary Esther | 52 Kimberley Road | general foreman | |||
27th March | Peter Graham | BRADLEY | Dennis Geoffrey / Eileen Margaret | 24 Hereson Road | motor mechanic | |||
27th March | Terence | SHARP | Clifford / Jennie | 30 Stirling Way | metal worker | |||
27th March | Keith John | SHORT | Ernest Albert / Violet | 12 Holbrook Drive | Corporation Groundsman | |||
27th March | Michael Denis | COLLINS | Denis Henry / Joyce Winifred | 2 Princes Avenue | insurance agent | |||
27th March | Linda Joy | COLLINS | Denis Henry / Joyce Winifred | 2 Princes Avenue | insurance agent | |||
27th March | Terence William | BALL | George William / Marjorie Eileen | 51 Kimberley Road | driver | |||
12th April | Charles | BARROWCLIFFE | George Thomas / Diana Maude | 83 West Dumpton Lane | engineer | |||
24th April | Rodney John | MORRIS | Raymond Clifford / Joan | 89 Newington Road, Ramsgate | lorry driver | |||
24th April | Susan Jennifa | MORRIS | Raymond Clifford / Joan | 89 Newington Road, Ramsgate | lorry driver | |||
24th April | Hazel Joyce | TADMAN | Sidney Charles / Joyce Ada | 37 Southwood Gardens | - | |||
24th April | Vincent Douglas | CASTLE | Douglas Ernest / Vera Florence | 19 Kimberly Road | baker | |||
24th April | Wendy Jean | PARISH | Charles William / Kathleen Louise | 22 Kingston Road | - | |||
24th April | Ingrid Emma | COURBOT | Roger Thomas / Joda | 2 Lagos Avenue, Newington | salesman | |||
24th April | Ian Franklyn | RICHARDSON | Kenneth William / Olive Verra | 139 Newington Road | tool maker | |||
24th April | Roger Graham | WESTON | Albert Edward Robert / Frances Mary | 10 Prestedge Avenue | - | |||
24th April | Susan Jennifer | TOGHILL | Archibold John Henry / Lilian Mary | 51 Southwood Gardens | bus driver | |||
24th April | Julie Margaret | SIDE | Gordon Albert / Margaret | 23 Melbourne Avenue | electrical engineer | |||
24th April | Barry Whitfield | DICKINSON | Whitfield / Elizabeth | 28 Telham Avenue | miner | |||
24th April | - | GRIFFITHS? | Richard Ronald / Ellen Mary | 84 Southend Road | miner | |||
24th April | Michael | COTTON | ? / May Jean | 44 Marden Avenue | miner | |||
17th May | 27th April 1947 | James Michael | AYERS | Frederick William / Marjorie Joyce | 12 Riversdale Road | R.N. | ||
22nd May | 11th September 1948 | Patricia Ann | READ | Stanel Reginald / Helena Florence | 82 Winstanley Crescent | electrician | ||
22nd May | 27th November 1948 | Colin Victor | HONESS | Ronald Victor / Hilda Mary | 9 Kimberly Road | grocer | ||
22nd May | 28th February 1949 | Martin William | KELLY | William Gray / Joan Patricia | 34 Stirling Way | salesman | ||
22nd May | 20th December 1948 | Christine Ann | FRANKS | Ronald Horace / Lily | 61 Southwood Gardens | baker | ||
4th June | 8th April 1949 | Avril Priscilla | LAVERTON | Joceline / Margaret Elizabeth | 5 St Mildreds Road, Ramsgate | sales manager | ||
11th June | 6th April 1949 | Valerie | COOPER | Ronald John / Isabella Laing | 8 Catherine Terrace, Chapel Road | clerk | ||
12th June | 22nd April 19149 | Linda Joy | PURPLE | Gordon Frederick James / Joan Irene | West Cot, The Grove, Cliffsend | cabinet maker | ||
26th June | 29th March 1949 | Janice Maud | COLE | Norman John / Lillian Gladys | 20 Wilfred Road | grocer | ||
26th June | 4th March 1949 | John Ronald William | PULLINGER | Ronald Alfred / Eileen | Barry, Newington Road | salesman | ||
26th June | 20th April 1949 | Christopher Reginald | GOLDSMITH | Reginald Gordon / Joyce Edith | 4A Melbourne Avenue | shed labourer British Railways | ||
26th June | 27th February 1949 | Christine Anne | WARREN | Jim / Evelyn | 57 Downs Road | bakers roundsman | ||
26th June | 15th July 1948 | Christopher Ian | JONES | Gwyn / Doreen Constance | 10 Lagos Avenue | railway clerk | ||
26th June | 20th December 1946 | Anthony Richard | FARMER | Henry Gordon / Muriel | 4 Clifton Road, St Lawrence | coach builder | ||
26th June | 28th December 1948 | Norma Linda Mary | PHILPOTT | Norman Arthur / Bridget | 4 Clifton Road, St Lawrence | bus conductor | ||
26th June | 2nd April 1949 | Barry Kenneth | AMOS | Kenneth Emrys / Irene Grace | 62 St Lukes Avenue | builder | ||
24th July | 2nd August 1948 | Sally Irene | MAJOR | Percy Walter / Jessie Mary | 30 Queens Avenue | engine driver | ||
24th July | 5th May 1949 | Richard Arthur | FOX | Raymond / Lillian Violet | 1 Kingston Road | wholesale salesman | ||
24th July | 5th August 1948 | Wilma Joan | PEARCE | Ernest George / Margaret Stewart | 32B Columbo Square | bricklayer | ||
24th July | 27th September 1949 | Pauline Frances | STUPPLES | Cyril Charles / Frances Edith | 7 Claremont Gardens | shoe repairer | ||
24th July | 31st March 1948 | Charles Francis | SUTTON | Frederick George / Florence | 28 Kimberley Road | stoker | ||
24th July | Raymond George | SUTTON | Frederick George / Florence | 28 Kimberley Road | stoker | |||
14th August | 29th July 1949 | Martin | SALT | Kenneth Harry / Ruby Edith | 4 Chilton Lane | Army | ||
28th August | 7th March 1949 | David Charles | TAYLOR | Thomas Richard / Hilda Queenie | 3 Ringold Avenue | mine worker | ||
28th August | 20th December 1948 | Carol Ann | WALTER | Robert Henry / Adeline Mary | The Bungalow, Queensdown Road, Margate | tractor driver | ||
28th August | 19th June 1949 | Elaine | FOAD | Frederick Geye / Florence Lilian | Venture, Roman Road, Ramsgate | brick maker | ||
28th August | 27th March 1949 | Ruth Margaret | KIRBY | Gordon Geye / Selina Maud Amelia | 1 Hamilton Avenue, Ramsgate | gardener | ||
25th September | 24th April 1945 | Raymond William | PALMER | Frank John / Sarah | 22 Connaught Road, Margate | butchers manager | ||
25th September | 24th March 1949 | Susan Catherine | HORNE | George William / Joyce Eva | 87 Church, St Peters, Broadstairs | labourer | ||
25th September | 17th August 1949 | Michael Franz | JOHNS | Robert Evan / Marion Gesa | 12 Telham Avenue | bread roundsman | ||
25th September | 8th July 1949 | Carol Ann Joan | MIRAMS | John Thomas / Joan | 28 Hardres Street, Ramsgate | cook | ||
25th September | 13th May 1949 | Robert Arthur | SAWHAM | Frank Maurice / Betty Rosetta | 37 Melbourne Avenue | window cleaner | ||
25th September | 5th July 1949 | Bernard James | LANGRIDGE | David / Ellen Madge | 128 Melbourne Avenue | stoker | ||
25th September | 27th June 1949 | David John | WHITAKER | Walter George Frederick / Marjorie Kathleen | Long Reach, King Edward Road, Cliffsend | insurance agent | ||
25th September | 26th October 1947 | Karen Linda | JARVIS | Douglas Stanley / Vera Kate | 2 Laundry Cottages, Minster | laundry engineer | ||
25th September | 30th May 1949 | Patricia Margaret | BETTS | Edward William / Mildred | 52 Southwood Gardens | boat repairer | ||
23rd October | 4th July 1949 | David Norman | WILLIAMS | Edward / Caroline | 2 Lorina Road | carpenter | ||
23rd October | 29th January 1949 | David Hugh | COOK | Mervin Kenneth / Barbara | 51 Grange Road | miner | ||
23rd October | 5th June 1949 | Jaqueline Ann | WHITEHEAD | Terence Charles / Patricia Margaret Zilla | 22 Holbrook Drive | steeplejack | ||
23rd October | 9th September 1949 | Leonard William | MATTHEWS | David Ernest / Megan | 57 Kimberley Road | painter | ||
27th November | 27th September 1949 | Angela | EWER | Harold Edward / Kathleen Harriet | Rose Cottage, Manston | R.A.F. | ||
27th November | 19th August 1949 | Carole Ann | DEBLING | John William / Winifred Anne | 19 Downes Road | engineer | ||
27th November | 5th September 1949 | Nicholas Guy Dering | HAZELWOOD | Richard Noel Lyon / Denny Joan Catherine | 27 Marrose Avenue, Northwood | journalist | ||
27th November | 26th August 1949 | Jennifer Brenda | SHARP | William Henry / Joyce Elizabeth | 160 Grange Road | dairyman | ||
27th November | 18th May 1949 | Jean Mary | GORDON | Albert Reginald / Rosina Gwendoline | 24 Mayforte Gardens | labourer | ||
27th November | 19th July 1949 | Linda Joyce | HOUGHAM | Herbert Edward / Doris Whittaker | 18 Burshill Crescent, Ramsgate | milk roundsman | ||
Date | Born | First Name | Last Name | Parents | ABODE | Trade | Comments | Godparents |
Baptised | Occupation | |||||||
1950 | ||||||||
1st January | 6th November 1949 | Helen Diane | HILL | Harold Thomas / Vera Louisa | 29 Fairlight Avenue | shop assistant | ||
1st January | 19th August 1949 | Jane Susan | TUCKER | Leslie Henry / Joan Phyllis | Barletta, Cheriton Avenue | market gardner | ||
1st January | 22nd September 1949 | Alan John | JAMES | John / Marina | 33 Fairlight Avenue | gas fitter | ||
1st January | 27th October 1949 | Christine Evaughine | HEAPY | Leslie James / Martha Elizabeth | 65 Whitehall Road | miner | ||
22nd January | 15th November 1949 | Graham Clifford | SMITH | Clifford Thomas / Ethel May | 37 Downes Road | police constable | ||
22nd January | 4th November 1949 | Richard James | WALLINGTON | Eric James / Ivy | 13 Southwood Road | postman | ||
22nd January | 12th August 1949 | Jean Gwendoline | PENN | Ernest / Ivy | 12 Hamilton Close | labourer | ||
22nd January | 14th September 1949 | June Florence | JARVIS | Norman David / Irene Elizabeth | 1 Coast Guard Cottages, Ebbsfleet | engine cleaner | ||
22nd January | 11th December 1949 | Lynette Susanne | CLARK | George Henry / Mary Elizabeth | 6 Marden Avenue, St Lawrence | labourer | ||
22nd January | 21st August 1949 | Gordon Bruce | CHAMBERS | George Edward / Millicent Georgina | 27 Marden Avenue, Newington, Ramsgate | lorry driver | ||
22nd January | 21st August 1949 | Richard Allan | CHAMBERS | George Edward / Millicent Georgina | 27 Marden Avenue, Newington, Ramsgate | lorry driver | ||
26th February | 19th October 1949 | Terence Michael | TURNER | Philip John / Margaret Vera | 119 Melbourne Avenue | builder | ||
26th February | 11th October 1949 | Lesley Joan | STAFFORD | Edward / Jessie | Ivanhoe, Stirling Way | battery maker | ||
26th February | 9th December 1949 | Peter | LATHAM | George Peter / Sylvia | 7 Claremont Terrace, Woodnesborough | Council employee | ||
26th February | 18th January 1949 | Ian Frederick | FIELD | Charles John Edward / Joyce Florence | 36 Park Road | motor fitter | ||
26th February | 25th November 1949 | Malcolm Thomas | DEVERSON | Angus Robert / Lillian Doris | 13 Morrose Avenue | builder | ||
26th February | 28th March 1949 | David Ronald | WOOD | Percy James Alfred / Audrey Elizabeth | 68 Melbourne Avenue | cleaner British Railways | ||
26th February | 18th October 1949 | Jennifer Ann | THORNTON | Ronald Ernest / Vera Evelyn | 66 Southwood Gardens | clerk | ||
9th March | 15th January 1945 | Cecil | BRISLEY-JONES | Cecil John / Rose Violet | 212 Newington Road | fitter | Mary CAVELL | |
9th March | 2nd October 1946 | Pamela | BRISLEY-JONES | Cecil John / Rose Violet | 212 Newington Road | fitter | Mary CAVELL | |
26th March | 7th December 1949 | Pauline Ann | FRIGHT | Allan James / Blanche Olive | 19 Claremont Gardens, St Lawrence | plasterer | Rita May WILSON & Jean JORDON father | |
24th March | Robert Henry George | DENNIS | George / Dorothy | 154 Newington Road | - | PRIVATE | ||
26th March | 31st October 1949 | John Arthur | BOLTON | George Arthur Joseph / Jean Clift | 21 Kimberley Road | milk roundsman | Evelyn BOLTON / William ROBERTS | |
23rd April | 17th January 1950 | Felicity Ann | ROBERTSON | John Sealey / Robina | 9 Queen Bertha Road | Local Government Officer | ||
23rd April | 3rd March 1950 | Jean Valerie | STEVENS | Hedley Gordon / Mary | 12 Colombo Square | cook | ||
23rd April | 5th February 1950 | Bryan William | COLLEDGE | William / Joyce | 58 Southwood Gardens | commercial traveller | ||
23rd April | 7th January 1950 | Jennifer Anne | MARCH | Leonard George / Ida | 19 Quetta Road | driver | ||
23rd April | 29th December 1949 | Simon Alfred | MIDGLEY | Douglas / Betty Joan | 67 Helvellyn Avenue | pharmacist | ||
23rd April | 11th October 1949 | John | FERGUSON | Robert / Freda | 82 Newington Road | miner | ||
23rd April | 11th October 1949 | Robert | FERGUSON | Robert / Freda | 82 Newington Road | miner | ||
23rd April | 2nd October 1949 | Vanessa Rose | MASKELL | Charles Thomas / Betty Lavinia | 21 Rockstone Way | clerk | ||
21st May | 30th December 1949 | Clive Richard Harrington | TAYLOR | Leslie Richard / Nora Gwendoline Anne | 62 Helvellyn Avenue | school teacher | ||
21st May | 16th March 1950 | Peter David | MARTIN | Harold Norman / Gladys Gwendolen | 7 Southwood gardens | school teacher | ||
21st May | 1st November 1949 | Philip Owen | SPAIN | Ernest William / Olive Alice | 5 Norman Road, Ramsgate | taxi proprietor | ||
28th May | 11th March 1950 | Kenneth Roy | SPENCER | Thomas Henry / Daphne May | 10 King Edward Road | miner | ||
28th May | 26th December 1949 | Carol Ann | DAVIS | Frederick Charles / Eva Emily | 2 Jubilee Cottages, Manston | labourer | ||
28th May | 3rd May 1944 | Anthony David | HARRIS | Douglas Haig / Grace Phyllis | 14 High Street, Manston | labourer | ||
28th May | 29th March 1950 | Brena Edith Florence | COWELL | Robert Edward / Ella Kathleen | 5 Spratling Street, Manston | horseman | ||
28th May | 26th June 1948 | Edward Stanley | TEARLE | Charles Walter / Ellen Rose | 36 Kimberley Road | light labourer | ||
28th May | 10th April 1950 | Maureen Ann | TEARLE | Charles Walter / Ellen Rose | 36 Kimberley Road | light labourer | ||
25th June | 25th February 1950 | David Glyn | JENKINS | Robert Ernest / Marjorie Constance | 8 Nethercourt Hill | electrical engineer | ||
25th June | 14th January 1950 | Roger John | TYMAN | John Henry / Joyce Mary | 36 Whitehall Road | motive power driver | ||
25th June | 6th March 1950 | Jill Margaret | STONE | Eric James / Edna | 63 Sterling Way | seaman | ||
25th June | 12th October 1949 | Barbara May | SIDLEY | Thomas Henry / Edith May | 57 Southwood Gardens | police constable | ||
25th June | 23rd February 1950 | Patricia May | LESSELS | Robert Murray / Margaret Mary | 38 Abbots Hill | motor fitter | ||
16th July | 24th March 1950 | Anne Elizabeth | TUCKER | John / June | 106 Newington Road, Ramsgate | farmer | Joyce DURUN, Dorothy SAYCE, John TUCKER | |
16th July | 19th May 1950 | Elizabeth Irene | BEWHAY | Edwin / Constance | 33 Burshill Crescent | baker | Vera BEWHAY, Elizabeth LOVE, Douglas BEWHAY | |
16th July | 10th June 1950 | Peter Douglas | MACKLAN | Horace / Eileen | 3 Sterling Way | builder | Phyllis Grace Ethel MACKLEEN, Douglas Percy CLAW, Horace MACKLEEN | |
23rd July | 10th March 1950 | Brenda Moreen | WOOLDRIDGE | Ronald John / Dorothy Lottie | 55 Kimberley Road | bricklayer | Thomas Wellman WOODRIDGE, Dorothy Sarah Elizabeth Annie WOOLDRIDGE | |
23rd July | 14th February 1950 | Neil Philip | GIBBENS | Royston Philip / Doris Elizabeth | 1 Pole Ash Cottages, Spratling Street, Manston | farm worker | Pearl COBBETT, Robert GIBBENS, Mervyn ELLIS | |
23rd July | 6th May 1950 | Martin | COX | Ivan Walter / Joan | 218 Princess Margaret Avenue | labourer | Edna COX, June COX, Herbert COX | |
23rd July | 11th June 1944 | Diane Marie | COX | Herbert / Edna | 4 Calverden Road | gas fitter | June COX, Joan COX, Joan COX | |
23rd July | 12th April 1950 | Sheila Doreen | RUNDLE | John / Freda | 5 Princess Margaret Avenue | laundry | Betty TAYLOR, Jane RUNDLE, Sidney BLANFORD | |
8th August | 4th June 1950 | Andrew Thomas | CAVE | Thomas Alfred / Sarah Eileen | 60 Melbourne Avenue | railway clerk | Donald BREWSTER, Joyce BARNETT | |
13th August | 16th March 1950 | John Hilary | UPWARD | Jessie Cuthbert / Kathleen Doris | Mendip, 20 St Lawrence Avenue | estate clerk | Carolin GALLOWAY | |
17th August | 17th March 1950 | Linda | HINNIGAN | Anthony / Lily | 13 Lagos Avenue | miner | Winifred BOUGHON | |
27th August | 13th July 1950 | Janet | BAILEY | Ernest Leonard / Mary Alice | 52 Vale Road | builders labourer | Irene BAILEY, Frances NORMAN, Archie NORMAN | |
27th August | 3rd August 1950 | Susan Kay | SHAW | Hubert / Phyllis | 15 Colombo Square | miner | Dorothy SHAW, Shadrack LAWRENCE | |
27th August | 23rd April 1949 | Alan Brian | BRITTON | George / Vera | 22A Princess Margaret Avenue | bricklayer | Frank PITCHER, Alice BRITTON, George BRITTON | |
27th August | 19th March 1950 | Vivienne Elizabeth | WHITING | Norman / Violet | 65 Park Road | corn merchant | Valerie WHITLING, Janet SLAUGHTER | |
27th August | 28th May 1950 | David John William | BELSEY | Alfred / Evelyn | 32 Riversdale Road | baker | George BELSEY, Evelyn BELSEY, John BELSEY | |
27th August | 29th May 1950 | Paul Dennis | KINNELL | Dennis / Margaret | 73 High Street, St Lawrence | locomotive fireman | Barbara KIMMILL, Kenneth STARTUP | |
27th August | 17th December 1948 | Julia Margaret | HAMBRIDGE | William Ernest Leslie / Winifred May | 25 Bradley Road | bricklayer | Philip LAMSDEN, Rose LAMSDEN | |
3rd September | 24th June 1950 | Mary Jane | AUSTEN | Norman Charles / Nancy Helana Alice | Ferndale, Manston | farmer | ||
24th September | 23rd June 1950 | Linda Janice | HOBDAY | Alfred Henry John / Betty Edith | 20 Dundonald Road, Ramsgate | bench assembler | ||
24th September | 12th July 1950 | Brian James | LEES | James Blackie / Dorothy Ada | 10 Hillbrow Road | miner | ||
24th September | 13th June 1950 | John | BIGGINGTON | Leonard George / Olive Alma | 3 Calverden Road | railway worker | ||
24th September | 11th July 1950 | Sylvia Lesley | HOLLAND | Jeffrey Edward / Edgytha Honor | 3 Downs Road | surveyor | ||
24th September | 10th June 1950 | David Charles Maurice | ASHBY | Alfred Charles David / Eva Mary | 56 Chapel Road | plasterer | ||
24th September | 17th June 1950 | Wendy Doreen | CRAMPTON | Norman James / Minnie Mary | 7 Ringold Avenue | bus driver | ||
24th September | 7th August 1950 | Rosemary Agnes | HARDS | Frederick Arthur / Doreen Agnes | 27 St James Avenue | railway attendant | ||
24th September | 8th July 1950 | Graham Richard | POULTER | Lillian Joan | 5 Brandon Road | - | ||
- | 3rd August 1950 | Ann | BURRILL | John Robert / Esther Ruth | 9 Grosvenor Road, St Lawrence | house painter | RAMSGATE HOSPITAL | |
22nd October | 2nd October 1949 | Linda May | SHAW | Ronald Arthur / Lena | 145 Melbourne Avenue | electrician | ||
22nd October | 8th September 1950 | Robert Edward | ALLEN | Alfred Francis / Winifred Sophia | 42 Park Road | printer | ||
22nd October | 28th July 1950 | Margaret Ann | KING | Leslie Richard / Laura Margaret | 6 Dunedin Road | mechanic | ||
22nd October | 13th July 1950 | Brenda Joyce | WELLS | Eric Albert / Joan | 58 Chapel Road | garage hand | ||
22nd October | 27th June 1950 | Kathleen Elizabeth | GOLDSMITH | Reginald Gordon / Joyce Edith | 41 Melbourne Avenue | railway employee | ||
22nd October | 6th August 1950 | Gloria Elizabeth | MARRIOTT | George Joseph / Syliva Doreen | Coldswood Farm, Haine | iron & metal merchant | ||
22nd October | 28th April 1950 | Gillian | SHAW | William / Vera Constance | 22 St James Avenue | miner | ||
22nd October | 23rd May 1946 | Julian | ROUNDHILL | John Hartley / Patience Ann | The Vicarage, St Lawrence | Clerk in Holy Orders | W H WAGSTAFFE, Irene RICE | |
26th November | 21st July 1950 | Margaret Ann | CHURCH | Frederick Evelyn Francis / Dorothy Mary | 121 Melbourne Avenue | labourer | ||
26th November | 30th June 1950 | Dennis Martin | BLACKWELL | William Cyril / Olive Ruby May | 23B Kimberley Road | cordwainer | ||
26th November | 27th July 1950 | Jean | WILSON | Alfred George / May | 23 Granville Avenue | groundsman | ||
26th November | 20th September 1950 | Terence James | LAW | Harold James / Gwendoline Jean Rose | 3 Quetta Road | carpenter | ||
17th December | 20th October 1950 | David John | EVANS | Edwin Herbert / Phyllis Grace Ethel | 36 Telham Avenue, St Lawrence | Royal Navy | ||
17th December | 8th September 1950 | Roy Kenneth | GRAINGER | George William Richard / Mabel Vera | 48 St Johns Avenue | groundsman | ||
17th December | 18th November 1950 | Linda Ann | WOOD | Percy James Alfred / Audrey Elizabeth | 68 Melbourne Avenue | cleaner British Railways | ||
17th December | 24th October 1950 | Colin James | GREENSTREET | Esmond George / Eileen Grace | 128 Southwood Road, St Lawrence | miner |
This page was last updated on 05-Mar-2021.
Copyright © 2008 Janet & Richard Mason.